2021 edition

Competitor zone

News

Qualifications are over! Full list of ERC2021 qualified teams

> Learn more about the #ERC2021 <

ON-SITE formula:

Team name
Rover name
Country
University
Total qualification points
AGH Space Systems
Kalman
Poland
AGH University of Science and Technology
74.00
IUT Mars Rover
Anirban
Bangladesh
Islamic University of Technology (IUT)
73.50
SKA Robotics
Sirius II
Poland
Warsaw University of Technology
73.00
Team Interplanetar
Anweshan v2.0
Bangladesh
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology (BUET)
72.00
DIANA
ARDITO
Italy
Politecnico di Torino
71.00
Legendary Rover Team
Legendary IX
Poland
Rzeszow University of Technology
71.00
METU ROVER
Improviser
Turkey
Middle East Technical University
69.00
DJS Antariksh
Prayan
India
Dwarkadas J. Sanghvi College of Engineering
68.00
STAR Dresden e.V.
ELECTRA
Germany
Technische Universität Dresden
68.00
ARES Robotics
Pegasus 1.0
India
Netaji Subhas University of Technology
66.00
EPFL Xplore
Argos
Switzerland
EPFL (école polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne)
65.50
Silesian Phoenix
Phoenix III
Poland
Silesian University of Technology
65.50
GTU Rover
Venture
Turkey
Gebze Technical University
65.00
Red Giant Rover
Kapsül
Turkey
Konya Technical University
65.00
Impuls Team
IMPULS Mars Rover
Poland
Kielce University of Technology
64.00
RoverOva
K3P4
Czech Republic
VŠB-TU of Ostrava
64.00
UPC Space Program
GRASS
Spain
Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
64.00
ITU Rover Team
EXORDIUM
Turkey
Istanbul Technical University
63.00
KNR Rover Team
HAL-062
Poland
Politechnika Warszawska
62.50
Mind Cloud
Red Dwarf
Egypt
Faculty of Engineering, Alexandria University
62.50

 

REMOTE formula:

Team name
Country
University
Total qualification points
Project Red
Italy
Università degli studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia
86.00
METU ROVER
Turkey
Middle East Technical University
80.50
IUT Mars Rover
Bangladesh
Islamic University of Technology (IUT)
79.00
Team Anveshak
India
Indian Institute of Technology Madras
77.50
DJS Antariksh
India
Dwarkadas J. Sanghvi College of Engineering
77.00
Team Interplanetar
Bangladesh
Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology (BUET)
76.50
Mars Rover Manipal
India
Manipal Academy of Higher Education
76.00
Alma-X
Italy
UNIBO – University of Bologna
76.00
ERIG
Germany
Technische Universität Braunschweig
72.00
RoboClyde
UK
University of Strathclyde
71.00
GTU Rover
Turkey
Gebze Technical University
69.50
OzU Rover Team
Turkey
Özyeğin University
69.00
KAMAYUC TEAM
Peru
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería
65.50
Inferno DTU
India
Delhi Technological University
64.50
Team Robocon IIT Roorkee
India
Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee
62.00
Robocol
Colombia
Universidad de los Andes
61.00
Raptors
Poland
Lodz University of Technology
59.50
SKA Robotics
Poland
Warsaw University of Technology
59.00
TEAM ASTRA
India
Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham
57.50
Continuum
Poland
University of Wroclaw
57.50

Similar post