Comments are off for this post

The full list of Teams qualified for the ERC 2016

Australia

  1. BLUEsat Off-World Robotics, UNSW Australia

Bangladesh

  1. IUT MARS ROVER, Islamic University of Technology
  2. Mongol Barota, Military Institute of Science and Technology
  3. BRACU Avengers, BRAC University
  4. Gear of Tigers, American International University-Bangladesh, North South University, Independent University Bangladesh.
  5. AIUB Robotic Crew, American International University-Bangladesh
  6. #mars_rover_uiu, United International University
  7. SUST_OPTIMISTIC, Shahjalal University of Science & Technology, Sylhet
  8. INTERPLANETAR, Bangladesh University of Engineering & Technology (BUET)

Canada

  1. Queen’s Space Engineering Team (QSET), Queen’s University in Kingston Ontario
  2. McGill Robotics, McGill University
  3. WE FIRST, Western University
  4. Robotics of University of Regina  (R.U.R.), University of Regina

Egypt

  1. RED TEAM, Cairo University
  2. Ten In Black Team, Mansoura University
  3. Robust team, Mansoura University
  4. The Geeks, Zewail City of Science and Technology – University of Science and Technology
  5. The Elite team, Misr University For Science and Technology

India

  1. Students for the Exploration and Development of Space – VIT (SEDS-VIT), Vellore Engineering College; VIT University
  2. RoverX, Vellore Institute of Technology
  3. IITB Mars Rover Team, IIT BOMBAY
  4. Anveshak, Indian Institute of Technology Madras(IIT Madras)

Italy

  1. Team D.I.A.N.A., Polytechnic University of Turin
  2. MORPHEUS, University of Padova

Peru

  1. PUCP Space Robotics, Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú – PUCP, Universidad Nacional Agraria La Molina – UNALM, Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería – UNI, Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos – UNMSM

Poland

  1. Orion Team, Lublin University of Technology
  2. Nex Robotics, Gdańsk University of Technology
  3. FUPLA, Kielce University of Technology
  4. Projekt #next, Bialystok University of Technology
  5. PCz Rover Team, Czestochowa University of Technology
  6. Frog on Mars, Młodzieżowy Dom Kultury w Stargardzie
  7. AGH Space Systems, AGH University of Science and Technology
  8. Kameleon Team, Politechnika Opolska (Opole University of Technology)
  9. IMPULS, Kielce University of Technology
  10. University of Warsaw Rover Team, University of Warsaw
  11. Legendary Rover Team, Rzeszow University of Technology
  12. Project Scorpio, Wrocław University of Technology
  13. T4 Team, Uniwersytet Technologiczno-Przyrodniczy in Bydgoszczy
  14. Continuum, University of Wrocław
  15. Raptors, Technical University of Lodz
  16. Ares III Team, Warsaw University of Technology
  17. Student’s Scientific Association „Integra”, University of Science and Technology AGH

Spain

  1. EHUSpace, University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU

Turkey

  1. OzU Rover Team, Ozyegin University

Comments are closed.